1031 S 11th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,619
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 S 11th St, Springfield, IL 62703. 1031 S 11th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Northgate Leasing Inc
Bought by
Ms Ds Kitchen Bar & Grill Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Ds Kitchen Bar & Grill Inc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,520 | $18,095 | $2,840 | $15,255 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $13,432 | $2,593 | $10,839 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $12,742 | $2,460 | $10,282 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $12,265 | $2,368 | $9,897 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $12,284 | $2,372 | $9,912 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $12,241 | $2,364 | $9,877 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $13,230 | $2,111 | $11,119 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $13,059 | $2,084 | $10,975 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $12,869 | $2,054 | $10,815 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $16,667 | $4,059 | $12,608 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $35,994 | $4,033 | $31,961 |
| 2013 | $2,916 | $35,994 | $4,033 | $31,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map