1031 S Mcgregor St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 S Mcgregor St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $99,557, approximately $120 per square foot. 1031 S Mcgregor St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Maynard and Maynard Stella
Bought by
Bruining Arthur and Bruining Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruining Arthur | -- | Cb Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $7,440 | $690 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $340 | $6,600 | $690 | $5,910 |
| 2023 | $340 | $6,600 | $690 | $5,910 |
| 2022 | $331 | $6,460 | $690 | $5,770 |
| 2021 | $328 | $6,460 | $690 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $317 | $5,990 | $690 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $318 | $5,990 | $690 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $317 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $318 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $317 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map