1031 Washington St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Washington St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $161,007, approximately $139 per square foot. 1031 Washington St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Weaver Clarence E
Bought by
Robison Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,086
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Loudenslager John
Bought by
Weaver Clarence E and Weaver Roberta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Maryann | $69,900 | -- | |
| Weaver Clarence E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robison Maryann | $68,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $40,780 | $2,370 | $38,410 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $40,780 | $2,370 | $38,410 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $40,780 | $2,370 | $38,410 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $28,920 | $1,680 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $28,920 | $1,680 | $27,240 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $28,920 | $1,680 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $27,740 | $1,750 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $27,740 | $1,750 | $25,990 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $27,740 | $1,750 | $25,990 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $26,670 | $1,680 | $24,990 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $26,670 | $1,680 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $26,670 | $1,680 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $1,522 | $26,570 | $1,690 | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map