1031 Wrighton Rd Lothian, MD 20711
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,157,951
Studio
4
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1031 Wrighton Rd, Lothian, MD 20711 and is currently estimated at $1,083,984, approximately $309 per square foot. 1031 Wrighton Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tracey's Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Stringer John E and Conte Carol C
Bought by
Conte Carol C and Carol C Conte Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Conte Nicholas J
Bought by
Stringer John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Carol C | -- | None Available | |
| Stringer John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $812,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $769,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $727,100 | $188,000 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $6,732 | $708,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $670,700 | $163,000 | $507,700 |
| 2019 | $12,694 | $665,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $659,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $654,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $652,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $650,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $648,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map