10310 Flatwood Ave Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $360,750 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10310 Flatwood Ave, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $414,188, approximately $220 per square foot. 10310 Flatwood Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Howard Dana L
Bought by
Noberini Frank A and Noberini Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Howard Willie G and Howard Dana L
Bought by
Howard Dana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noberini Frank A | $11,000 | -- | |
| Howard Dana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $133,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $129,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $126,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $122,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $118,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $117,238 | $0 | $0 |