10311 Rabe Dr Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Rabe Dr, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently priced at $215,000. 10311 Rabe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Mounts Nicholas S and Mounts Kellye R
Bought by
Birchler Phillip N and Birchler Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Quirin Terry P and Quirin Karen M
Bought by
Quirin Bradley J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchler Phillip N | $51,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quirin Bradley J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $446 | $8,005 | $1,935 | $6,070 |
| 2021 | $440 | $7,815 | $1,890 | $5,925 |
| 2020 | $444 | $7,999 | $1,933 | $6,066 |
| 2019 | $429 | $7,160 | $1,730 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $420 | $7,894 | $1,907 | $5,987 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,090 | $1,715 | $5,375 |
| 2016 | $366 | $7,000 | $1,695 | $5,305 |
| 2015 | $357 | $6,860 | $1,660 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $357 | $6,860 | $1,660 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | $352 | $6,860 | $1,660 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map