10311 September Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,138/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Patio
- No HOA
- Bathtub with Shower
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering 1,134 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Colerain Township! This home features a spacious layout, an attached garage, and a beautiful yard with a back patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior features fresh paint throughout and new LVP flooring, creating a clean and modern feel. This home offers a great combination of updates, space, and outdoor living and is ready for its next owner.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,316
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,134 Sq Ft Home
- Laminate Flooring
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Patio
- 6,578 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $41,216 | $8,575 | $32,641 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $41,216 | $8,575 | $32,641 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $41,216 | $8,575 | $32,641 |
| 2022 | $919 | $13,454 | $7,560 | $5,894 |
| 2021 | $928 | $13,454 | $7,560 | $5,894 |
| 2020 | $917 | $13,454 | $7,560 | $5,894 |
| 2019 | $798 | $10,850 | $6,097 | $4,753 |
| 2018 | $718 | $10,850 | $6,097 | $4,753 |
| 2017 | $690 | $10,850 | $6,097 | $4,753 |
| 2016 | $707 | $10,850 | $6,153 | $4,697 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $23,629 | $6,153 | $17,476 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $23,629 | $6,153 | $17,476 |
| 2013 | $1,724 | $24,875 | $6,479 | $18,396 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $177,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $177,000 | -6.8% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +544.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Sold | $31,000 | -22.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2014 11/17/14 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | 360 American Title Services | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $31,000 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | No Value Available |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1867248
APN: 510-0113-0229
- 10324 Mae Ct
- 10316 Mae Ct
- 10312 Mae Ct
- 10308 Mae Ct
- 10304 Mae Ct
- 10323 Mae Ct
- 10220 Windswept Ln
- 10092 Windswept Ln
- 10283 Springlen Ct
- 3250 Springdale Rd
- 3308 Springdale Rd
- 10528 Pottinger Rd
- 2838 Brampton Dr
- 10123 Manistee Way
- 9862 Dunlap Dr
- 10366 Pippin Ln
- 3420 Grovewood Dr
- 9917 Capstan Dr
- 9952 Capstan Dr
- 9970 Hollis Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.