10312 County Road 12 Morrill, NE 69358
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $531,697
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10312 County Road 12, Morrill, NE 69358 and is currently estimated at $343,232, approximately $284 per square foot. 10312 County Road 12 is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Mcelwee Trust and Kampbell Shannon L
Bought by
Mcgeschwister Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgeschwister Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $630,270 | $494,415 | $135,855 |
| 2024 | $6,906 | $575,895 | $440,040 | $135,855 |
| 2023 | $7,415 | $447,519 | $345,884 | $101,635 |
| 2022 | $7,415 | $447,519 | $345,884 | $101,635 |
| 2021 | $7,693 | $464,027 | $362,392 | $101,635 |
| 2020 | $7,755 | $464,027 | $362,392 | $101,635 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $461,663 | $411,895 | $49,768 |
| 2018 | $7,762 | $461,663 | $411,895 | $49,768 |
| 2017 | $7,980 | $472,670 | $422,902 | $49,768 |
| 2016 | $8,038 | $471,374 | $422,902 | $48,472 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $462,614 | $415,554 | $47,060 |
| 2014 | $7,277 | $426,595 | $379,535 | $47,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $357,754 | $310,694 | $47,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map