NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10312 E Trillium Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $912,371 - $968,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,399 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $935,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,614 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Model Home Juneberry now Available. Modern desert style elevation, 3 bedrooms*den*living parlour* teen room* 2.5 baths * 3 car tandem garage* luxury finishes & upgrades including: tray ceilings*extensive tile and carpet upgrades throughout, fenestrated walls in dining area & den *Designer Transitional Kitchen Layout w/ double stack cabinets* 36'' commercial style gas cooktop and hood, SS side by side refrigerator, beverage refrigerator in the walk through butler's pantry that leads to the dining room, tray ceilings* 90/10 texture*modern gas fireplace*, Silestone kitchen countertops w/designer backsplash,* 2-tone interior paint and fabulous large island for entertaining open to a larger great room*Multi slider door to open backyard*Master Spa w/ free standing tub* tray ceiling in master*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Pickens

Arizona Best Real Estate License #BR643343000 Listed on: 07/29/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,176

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $169 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-35-495

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Eastmark Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Built by Ashton Woods Homes
  • Eastmark Subdivision, Juneberry Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,176

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$169 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray and Ellsworth
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 169.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Juneberry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Eastmark
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.08
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3399.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Special Asmnt Dist
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 169.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 425.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800.0
  • Parcel #: 304-35-495

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5176.0
  • Tax Lot: 63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2021
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
List Price
$999,990
Sold Price
$935,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,990
-6.5%
Current Estimated Value
$944,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,343
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.23%
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Outstanding Balance
$601,372
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,971

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Westling Lisa M $935,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Westling Lisa M $655,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $935,000 -1.6% $275 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Price Changed $949,990 -1.0% $279 / Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Price Changed $959,990 -3.6% $282 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Price Changed $995,990 -0.4% $293 / Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $999,990 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,010 $36,966 -- --
2024 $4,901 $35,206 -- --
2023 $4,901 $69,710 $13,940 $55,770
2022 $4,721 $46,960 $9,390 $37,570
2021 $5,345 $45,170 $9,030 $36,140
2020 $5,176 $42,660 $8,530 $34,130
2019 $5,003 $39,270 $7,850 $31,420
2018 $584 $4,065 $4,065 $0
2017 $573 $3,480 $3,480 $0
2016 $234 $3,285 $3,285 $0
2015 $488 $2,384 $2,384 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6267100

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-35-495

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.