NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $472,287

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2023

Last sale price $415,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,819 / mo

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mature Trees
  • Alden-Hebron High School Rated 9+
  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of August 2023

Great horse property situated on 3.4 acres. Nice barn with 2 stalls and room to add on. Well maintained 1930's Vintage house. 2400 sq. ft. of living space features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. English basement is partially finished. Newer roof, gutters and downspouts, gas forced heat and central air conditioning. All appliances included, washer & dryer are 2 years old. Exterior is freshly painted. 2 car attached garage. Beautiful surroundings include mature Oaks, Hickorys and wildflowers. Hebron Schools!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TONY BELLINO

RE/MAX At Home License #471002939 Listed on: 06/16/2023

Co-Listed By

Dominick Vassos

RE/MAX At Home License #475142625

Last Buyer's Agent

Katelyn Garcell

Real Broker, LLC License #475181645

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,255

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 366 x 285 x 144 x 471 x 194
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,255

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

3.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 2400
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Rented, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Horses Allowed, Irregular Lot, Wooded, Mature Trees
  • OtherStructures: Barn(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alden Hebron Elementary School
  • High School: Alden-Hebron High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Alden-Hebron Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.4
  • Lot Dimensions: 366 X 285 X 144 X 471 X 194
  • Rural (Y/N): Y
  • Lot Size: 3.0-3.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5254.8
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2023
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
List Price
$418,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.72%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$435,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$407,483
Outstanding Balance
$397,188
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
The Northern Trust Company
Bought by
Rosner Joseph P and Lavine Rosilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Freeland Gary A and Freeland Margaret D
Bought by
Schmitt Evelyn H and Carruthers Ruth R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mata Alexandro $415,000 Chicago Title
Rosner Joseph P $222,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Schmitt Evelyn H $183,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mata Alexandro $407,483
Previous Owner Rosner Joseph P $177,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $415,000 -0.7% $173 / Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $418,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,990 $102,165 $23,616 $78,549
2023 $5,560 $90,484 $20,916 $69,568
2022 $5,255 $81,849 $18,920 $62,929
2021 $5,000 $74,755 $17,280 $57,475
2020 $5,263 $73,314 $15,563 $57,751
2019 $5,156 $72,281 $15,344 $56,937
2018 $5,079 $70,354 $14,935 $55,419
2017 $5,168 $71,959 $15,276 $56,683
2016 $5,119 $69,218 $14,694 $54,524
2013 -- $64,089 $13,605 $50,484

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11810554

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-34-476-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.