Estimated Value: $375,000 - $662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103122 N 3600 Rd, Paden, OK 74860 and is currently estimated at $505,088, approximately $130 per square foot. 103122 N 3600 Rd is a home located in Okfuskee County with nearby schools including Paden Elementary School and Paden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Eastep Tom and Eastep Carla
Bought by
Kauenhofen Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Byerly Synthia Marie and Byerly Marie
Bought by
Byerly Marie and Dueck Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Stanley Thomas
Bought by
Carroll Stanley Thomas and Cooper Carroll Dalton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Bradshaw Bradshaw O and Bradshaw Delores
Bought by
Dueck Lawrence P and Dueck Erna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,522
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Byerly Curtis and Byerly Marie
Bought by
Dueck Lawrence and Dueck Erna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,969
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauenhofen Pedro | $37,500 | Southeast Oklahoma Title | |
| Kauenhofen Pedro | $37,500 | Southeast Oklahoma Title | |
| Byerly Marie | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Stanley Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dueck Lawrence P | $40,000 | Sovereign Title | |
| Dueck Lawrence | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dueck Lawrence P | $37,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Dueck Lawrence | $57,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $22,353 | $1,068 | $21,285 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $21,701 | $1,036 | $20,665 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $21,069 | $1,022 | $20,047 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $21,069 | $1,022 | $20,047 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $21,069 | $1,022 | $20,047 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $20,687 | $1,022 | $19,665 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $20,084 | $1,022 | $19,062 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $19,297 | $813 | $18,484 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $18,735 | $813 | $17,922 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $18,189 | $813 | $17,376 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $17,659 | $813 | $16,846 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $17,789 | $943 | $16,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map