10313 E 21st Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,791 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10313 E 21st Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $207,948, approximately $108 per square foot. 10313 E 21st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Tideman James D and Tideman Tammy Nell
Bought by
Smithwick Edith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithwick Edith E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $11,860 | $1,043 | $10,817 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $11,295 | $1,298 | $9,997 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $10,758 | $1,349 | $9,409 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $9,444 | $1,480 | $7,964 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $9,140 | $1,432 | $7,708 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $8,845 | $1,386 | $7,459 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $8,557 | $1,473 | $7,084 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $8,280 | $1,426 | $6,854 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $9,009 | $1,551 | $7,458 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $9,009 | $1,551 | $7,458 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $9,009 | $1,551 | $7,458 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $9,009 | $1,551 | $7,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map