S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandy Mason
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,470,000
Exquisite home combines elegance & comfort. Features include dual staircases, 2-story foyer, gleaming hardwood floors, library, sunroom, gourmet kitchen, Palladian window, luxury master suite & sitting rm. Huge rec room has walkout stairs, zoned heat/AC-both replaced 2009 & HWH-2016! 3/4-acre private setting! Excellent schools & Great location for easy commute & shopping. Close to Burke Lake Park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandy Mason
(703) 522-1940 sandysoldit@gmail.com RE/MAX Allegiance Listed on: 09/30/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 961-9280 capital.realtor@gmail.com Trust Realty, Inc. License #0225183773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husain Amish | $925,000 | None Available | |
| Mcintosh Robert A | $491,140 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Husain Amish | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Robert A | $392,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $925,000 | -2.6% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $11,040 | $932,830 | $343,000 | $589,830 |
| 2019 | $10,971 | $926,990 | $343,000 | $583,990 |
| 2018 | $10,687 | $902,980 | $336,000 | $566,980 |
| 2017 | $10,484 | $902,980 | $336,000 | $566,980 |
| 2016 | $10,324 | $891,120 | $336,000 | $555,120 |
| 2015 | $10,272 | $920,410 | $336,000 | $584,410 |
| 2014 | $9,767 | $877,120 | $336,000 | $541,120 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandy Mason
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kumaresan Vadivel
Trust Realty, Inc.
(703) 731-6014
42 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001245315
APN: 087-2-09-0007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.