10313 Tulsa Dr Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $471,571 - $556,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10313 Tulsa Dr, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $507,893, approximately $299 per square foot. 10313 Tulsa Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Ballar Frank W
Bought by
Flores Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,920
Outstanding Balance
$218,451
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Ballar Frank W
Bought by
Flores Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,920
Outstanding Balance
$218,451
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Baer K F
Bought by
Ballard Frank W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,526
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan | $459,900 | -- | |
| Flores Juan | $459,900 | -- | |
| Ballard Frank W | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Frank W | $367,920 | |
| Closed | Flores Juan | $367,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Frank W | $148,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $360,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $336,700 | $127,100 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $331,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $326,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $320,700 | $126,000 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $303,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $286,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $269,200 | $101,000 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $249,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $230,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map