10319 Pine Pass Dr Houston, TX 77070
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10319 Pine Pass Dr, Houston, TX 77070 and is currently estimated at $261,348, approximately $122 per square foot. 10319 Pine Pass Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Danish Elementary School, Bleyl Middle School, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Galle Edward M and Galle Carolyn M
Bought by
Houle William Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,448
Outstanding Balance
$17,577
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,771
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle William Lee | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houle William Lee | $104,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $241,713 | $72,109 | $169,604 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $241,713 | $57,687 | $184,026 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $248,672 | $57,687 | $190,985 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $232,294 | $44,321 | $187,973 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $192,628 | $44,321 | $148,307 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $174,145 | $31,658 | $142,487 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $162,240 | $28,844 | $133,396 |
| 2018 | $689 | $151,435 | $28,844 | $122,591 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $151,435 | $28,844 | $122,591 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $139,879 | $22,160 | $117,719 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $136,053 | $22,160 | $113,893 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $123,340 | $22,160 | $101,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map