1032 Baker Rd Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $276,624 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Baker Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $313,156, approximately $221 per square foot. 1032 Baker Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1984
Bought by
Adams Mark L and Adams Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $968 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $968 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $968 | $89,200 | $35,600 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map