1032 Cavalier Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
197,533
Sq Ft
15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Cavalier Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323. 1032 Cavalier Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
New Continental Terminals Inc
Bought by
Dpg-Cti Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dpg-Cti Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Continental Terminals Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144,125 | $15,635,500 | $2,624,800 | $13,010,700 |
| 2024 | $144,125 | $14,269,800 | $2,624,800 | $11,645,000 |
| 2023 | $127,003 | $13,264,700 | $2,624,800 | $10,639,900 |
| 2022 | $123,092 | $12,187,300 | $2,624,800 | $9,562,500 |
| 2021 | $127,855 | $12,176,700 | $2,624,800 | $9,551,900 |
| 2020 | $129,405 | $12,324,300 | $2,624,800 | $9,699,500 |
| 2019 | $108,852 | $10,366,900 | $2,474,800 | $7,892,100 |
| 2018 | $102,969 | $8,586,500 | $1,874,900 | $6,711,600 |
| 2017 | $99,442 | $9,470,700 | $2,024,900 | $7,445,800 |
| 2016 | $92,861 | $8,843,900 | $1,874,900 | $6,969,000 |
| 2015 | $90,158 | $8,586,500 | $1,874,900 | $6,711,600 |
| 2014 | $87,595 | $8,342,400 | $1,874,900 | $6,467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map