1032 Chad Loop Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,421 - $398,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Chad Loop, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently estimated at $384,855, approximately $181 per square foot. 1032 Chad Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Veterans Hill Elementary School, Hutto Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Ughi Joseph M and Ughi Melanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ughi Joseph M | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $402,573 | $90,000 | $312,573 |
| 2024 | $6,756 | $397,474 | $90,000 | $307,474 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $368,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $335,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $304,621 | $65,000 | $272,135 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $276,928 | $61,795 | $215,133 |
| 2019 | $7,046 | $276,910 | $57,095 | $229,590 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $251,736 | $50,000 | $201,736 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $48,574 | $41,000 | $7,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map