1032 Delaware Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,122 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Delaware Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $251,531, approximately $131 per square foot. 1032 Delaware Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Robert J
Bought by
Phippin Barry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phippin Barry L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $130,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $110,500 | $14,200 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $108,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $106,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $105,000 | $14,200 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map