1032 E 23rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Benton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E 23rd St S, Independence, MO 64055. 1032 E 23rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $139,392 | $25,008 | $114,384 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $101,984 | $52,288 | $49,696 |
| 2023 | $8,370 | $101,984 | $52,288 | $49,696 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $81,600 | $41,840 | $39,760 |
| 2021 | $7,197 | $81,600 | $41,840 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $81,312 | $41,840 | $39,472 |
| 2019 | $7,248 | $81,312 | $41,840 | $39,472 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $78,165 | $27,893 | $50,272 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $78,165 | $27,893 | $50,272 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $69,788 | $21,456 | $48,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map