1032 E 4335 S Washington, UT 84780
Estimated payment $5,618/month
About This Home
Builders own personal home! Designed and built with every attention to detail, superb quality. RV garage 12x12 garage door, 40 ft deep
400 sqft covered awning 2 private courtyards, separate entrances, one with 400 sqft covered awning. RV parking- 30/50 Amp, full hook ups, water, sewer
2x6 exterior construction, blown cellulose, radiant tech shield roof barrier
wired- cameras, cat5, hardwire internet
Alder cabinets 5 piece dove tail kitchen soft close
Pantry- mirco/fridge outlets. So much Storage! garage- storage/attic pull down access
insulated, wired for climate control,2x6 garage construction
2 laundry set ups - 1 in primary bedroom closet. Located within minutes to Crimson Cliffs High School, the new Washington Wheels Park, and the Southern Parkway.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,260
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 3,026 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W-SOV-1-13
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $495,605 | $127,050 | $368,555 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $475,145 | $127,050 | $348,095 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $512,050 | $127,050 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $654,200 | $110,000 | $544,200 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $549,200 | $100,000 | $449,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $998,500 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-270871
APN: 1040721
- 1038 Sea Biscuit Way
- 997 E 4430 S
- 4346 S Secretariat Dr
- 997 E Iron Horse Dr
- 4204 S 960 E
- 981 E 4155 S
- 1031 E 4625 S
- 4552 Sophia Ln
- 4032 S 890 E
- 4707 S Homestead Way
- 1284 Cheyenne Way Unit Lot 106
- 4756 Luke Dr
- 4748 S Homestead Way
- 4771 S Cattail Way
- 1314 E Cheyenne Way
- 4402 Parsons Parade Dr
- 0 Lot 161 Finley Farms Unit 25-267360
- 0 Lot 171 Finley Farms Unit 25-266194
- 0 Unit 25-267364
- 1228 E Gordon Ln
- 4630 S Cattail Way
- 4101 Baywood Dr
- 4791 Crossroads Dr
- 4084 S 545 E
- 518 Bailey Ln
- 517 E Tincup Ln
- 4160 E 4160 S
- 3134 Blue Heron Dr
- 2628 S 3210 E
- 2569 S 240 W
- 2931 E 1190 S St
- 1862 Livy Ln
- 1858 Livy Ln
- 1395 E Black Brush Dr
- 2268 S 2350 E St
- 831 S Black Alder Dr
- 2753 E Gray Birch Dr
- 2690 E Wake Frst Ln
- 2680 E Wake Frst Ln
- 770 S 2780 E St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.