1032 E Main St Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $870,177
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Main St, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $732,794, approximately $187 per square foot. 1032 E Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Mark A and Thomas Christina J
Bought by
City Of Carmel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Mark and Thomas Christina
Bought by
Thomas Mark A and Thomas Christina J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Bell Suse Fehrenbach
Bought by
Thomas Mark and Thomas Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Carmel | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Mark A | -- | Hamilton National Title Llc | |
| Thomas Mark | -- | Hamilton National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $612,500 | $158,700 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $577,600 | $159,300 | $418,300 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $526,100 | $107,800 | $418,300 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $453,900 | $104,500 | $349,400 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $480,100 | $104,400 | $375,700 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $600,000 | $298,800 | $301,200 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $313,200 | $106,200 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $303,000 | $106,600 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $277,700 | $106,800 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $534,500 | $362,600 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $9,706 | $496,000 | $326,300 | $169,700 |
| 2013 | $9,706 | $483,800 | $326,300 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map