1032 Fallbrook Dr Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Fallbrook Dr, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $244,714, approximately $222 per square foot. 1032 Fallbrook Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Allgeyer Joseph T and Allgeyer Desireee
Bought by
Eclipse Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Crown Homes Inc
Bought by
Allgeyer Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Bermec Corp
Bought by
Crown Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse Properties Llc | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Allgeyer Joseph T | $105,500 | -- | |
| Crown Homes Inc | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allgeyer Joseph T | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $190,200 | $25,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map