1032 Hampton Ridge Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Hampton Ridge Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $213,074, approximately $118 per square foot. 1032 Hampton Ridge Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
King Rodwell G
Bought by
Rodwell G King Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Younker Donald H and Younker Anna G
Bought by
King Rodwell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodwell G King Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| King Rodwell G | $130,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Rodwell G | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,626 | $60,733 | $6,689 | $54,044 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $60,733 | $6,689 | $54,044 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $44,332 | $4,883 | $39,449 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $44,332 | $4,883 | $39,449 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $44,330 | $4,880 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $39,590 | $4,880 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $39,590 | $4,880 | $34,710 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $39,590 | $4,880 | $34,710 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $35,200 | $4,880 | $30,320 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $35,200 | $4,880 | $30,320 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $35,200 | $4,880 | $30,320 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $36,440 | $4,880 | $31,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map