1032 Hessen Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Hessen Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $324,120, approximately $245 per square foot. 1032 Hessen Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Latham Donald W and Latham Sheryl L
Bought by
Latham Revocable Trust and Latham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $121,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $94,100 | $5,400 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $5,100 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $11,400 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map