1032 Hughes St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $92,386 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Hughes St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $105,097, approximately $158 per square foot. 1032 Hughes St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Sidle Lowell L and Sidle Patricia A
Bought by
Sidle Lowell L and Sidle Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidle Lowell L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $21,110 | $3,810 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $747 | $21,110 | $3,810 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $735 | $21,110 | $3,810 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $609 | $15,060 | $2,820 | $12,240 |
| 2021 | $593 | $15,060 | $2,820 | $12,240 |
| 2020 | $592 | $15,060 | $2,820 | $12,240 |
| 2019 | $515 | $12,760 | $2,820 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $497 | $12,760 | $2,820 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $457 | $12,760 | $2,820 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $378 | $10,590 | $2,820 | $7,770 |
| 2015 | $378 | $10,590 | $2,820 | $7,770 |
| 2014 | $374 | $10,590 | $2,820 | $7,770 |
| 2013 | $402 | $10,590 | $2,820 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map