1032 Iris Ln Louisa, KY 41230
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Iris Ln, Louisa, KY 41230 and is currently estimated at $208,562, approximately $108 per square foot. 1032 Iris Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence County High School and Trinity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Meadowbrook Inc
Bought by
Brown Randy and Brown Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Randy | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |