1032 Ivanhoe Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Ivanhoe Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $156,083, approximately $159 per square foot. 1032 Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Bandy Curtis Alvin
Bought by
Keefer Brad Eric and Keefer Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,625
Outstanding Balance
$143,930
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Grubb Jeffery A and Grubb Lauren
Bought by
Bandy Curtis Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Napier Winifred Louise
Bought by
Grubb Jeffery A and Grubb Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,535
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Brad Eric | $162,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Bandy Curtis Alvin | $90,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Grubb Jeffery A | $53,000 | New Century Title & Stlmnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefer Brad Eric | $144,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Bandy Curtis Alvin | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubb Jeffery A | $53,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $92,200 | $14,500 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $470 | $92,200 | $14,500 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $470 | $92,000 | $14,500 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $470 | $92,200 | $14,500 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $288 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $288 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $288 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $288 | $53,400 | $14,500 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map