NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,021 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2025

Last sale price $162,500 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $888 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to your potential new home sweet home! A lovely 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch-style brick home waiting just for you—no HOA rules to cramp your style here! Step inside to find a cozy paradise updated with LVP flooring throughout every corner for that clean, modern touch you've been dreaming of. Say goodbye to laundry day woes with convenient washer and dryer hook-ups in both the house and garage, making chores a breeze! Step outside and soak up the sun in your own oasis—a fenced backyard with a new deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chaka Sellers

Slate Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 8037193194 License #123965 Listed on: 02/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

FSBO FSBO

Non-MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,021 Sq Ft Home
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2680904013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037193194
  • Directions: Take 378 to S Pike E Exit. Take a right onto Marion Ln. Home on the left side of street.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1021
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Stoop, Deck, Rear

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2680904013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.56%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$159,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.70%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,187
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,558

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
4.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oaks Thomas $162,500 None Listed On Document
Dixon Stefano $73,000 Curtis & Croft Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oaks Thomas $162,500
Closed Oaks Thomas $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Sold $162,500 +1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $160,000 +22.1% $157 / Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2022 09/25/22 For Sale $130,000 +78.1% $127 / Sq Ft
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $73,000 +4.4% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $69,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $447 $2,320 $400 $1,920
2024 $447 $2,320 $400 $1,920
2023 $447 $2,320 $400 $1,920
2022 $443 $2,320 $400 $1,920
2021 $441 $2,320 $400 $1,920
2020 $428 $2,120 $400 $1,720
2019 $417 $2,120 $400 $1,720
2018 $395 $2,120 $400 $1,720
2017 $389 $2,120 $400 $1,720
2016 $409 $2,120 $400 $1,720
2015 $426 $2,220 $480 $1,740
2014 $426 $2,220 $480 $1,740
2013 -- $2,220 $480 $1,740

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 168958

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 268-09-04-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.