1032 Morningside Dr Salisbury, MO 65281
Estimated Value: $229,764 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,160
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Morningside Dr, Salisbury, MO 65281 and is currently estimated at $288,191, approximately $69 per square foot. 1032 Morningside Dr is a home located in Chariton County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury High School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2020
Sold by
Scheilderer Bryan D and Scheilderer Dawn M
Bought by
Spicer Helen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Arnsperger Donald and Arnsperger Elizabeth R
Bought by
Scheiderer Bryan D and Scheiderer Dawn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spicer Helen R | -- | None Available | |
| Scheiderer Bryan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $29,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $29,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $153,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $153,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $153,920 | $0 | $0 |