1032 Pinecrest Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Estimated Value: $387,559 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Pinecrest Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 and is currently estimated at $414,140, approximately $413 per square foot. 1032 Pinecrest Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Grand Rapids High School, St. Stephen School, and Grand Rapids Christian School - Iroquois.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Jaze Erica Lynn
Bought by
Sack Todd Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Schichtel Richard J
Bought by
Sack Todd and Sack Todd Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Muir Scot K
Bought by
Schichtel Richard J and Sack Todd Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Muir Scot K
Bought by
Muir Scot K and Duggan Nancy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sack Todd Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Sack Todd | $133,900 | -- | |
| Schichtel Richard J | $115,000 | -- | |
| Muir Scot K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |