1032 Republican Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $47,801 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Republican Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $177,600. 1032 Republican Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Bertie Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Hoggard Karl
Bought by
Mitchell Horace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2024 | $152 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2023 | $135 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2022 | $135 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2021 | $135 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2020 | $135 | $15,657 | $15,457 | $200 |
| 2019 | $120 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2016 | $115 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2014 | $102 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
| 2013 | $102 | $13,911 | $13,911 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map