1032 Route 519 Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $1,292,191
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Route 519, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $1,292,191, approximately $561 per square foot. 1032 Route 519 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Hardy Credit Co
Bought by
North Strabane Township
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Kairys Invest
Bought by
Hardy Cr Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Strabane Township | $1,000,000 | None Available | |
| Hardy Cr Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,199 | $1,714,800 | $356,700 | $1,358,100 |
| 2024 | $27,743 | $1,738,300 | $356,700 | $1,381,600 |
| 2023 | $27,743 | $1,738,300 | $356,700 | $1,381,600 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $1,738,300 | $356,700 | $1,381,600 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $222,100 | $200,700 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $222,100 | $200,700 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $103,400 | $82,000 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $103,400 | $82,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $585 | $103,360 | $81,960 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $585 | $16,762 | $4,191 | $12,571 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $16,762 | $4,191 | $12,571 |
| 2014 | $610 | $16,762 | $4,191 | $12,571 |
| 2013 | $610 | $16,762 | $4,191 | $12,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map