1032 S 19th St Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $87,977 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 S 19th St, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $176,326, approximately $551 per square foot. 1032 S 19th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $117 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $112 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $389 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $380 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map