1032 Santana St Unit 232 Columbus, OH 43235
Antrim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Santana St Unit 232, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $443,569, approximately $178 per square foot. 1032 Santana St Unit 232 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Aaron and Taylor Megan
Bought by
Loney Patrick H and Loney Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,850
Outstanding Balance
$274,635
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$168,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Corl Eric J and Yeauger Lindsey F
Bought by
Taylor Aaron and Taylor Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,290
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Stoll Todd A
Bought by
Corl Eric J and Yeauger Lindsey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Stoll Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,760
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loney Patrick H | $332,500 | Search2close | |
| Taylor Aaron | $252,800 | Peak Title | |
| Corl Eric J | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Stoll Todd A | $211,000 | Transohio R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loney Patrick H | $306,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Aaron | $202,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Corl Eric J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoll Todd A | $168,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $122,920 | $34,300 | $88,620 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $122,920 | $34,300 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $122,920 | $34,300 | $88,620 |
| 2022 | $7,741 | $104,620 | $28,350 | $76,270 |
| 2021 | $7,141 | $104,620 | $28,350 | $76,270 |
| 2020 | $6,879 | $104,620 | $28,350 | $76,270 |
| 2019 | $6,198 | $85,060 | $23,630 | $61,430 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $85,060 | $23,630 | $61,430 |
| 2017 | $5,554 | $85,060 | $23,630 | $61,430 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $81,000 | $13,340 | $67,660 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $81,000 | $13,340 | $67,660 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $81,000 | $13,340 | $67,660 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $73,605 | $12,110 | $61,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map