10320 Ely Rd Orrville, OH 44667
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10320 Ely Rd, Orrville, OH 44667 and is currently estimated at $425,519, approximately $146 per square foot. 10320 Ely Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, Anderson School, and North End.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Miller Norman D and Miller Barbara
Bought by
Miller Jonas D and Miller Erma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$58,754
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$366,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Miller Norman D and Miller Barbara
Bought by
Miller Norman D and Miller Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Amstutz Marvin
Bought by
Miller Norman D and Miller Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jonas D | $204,000 | -- | |
| Miller Norman D | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jonas D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Miller Norman D | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jonas D | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $132,700 | $44,690 | $88,010 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $132,700 | $44,690 | $88,010 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $132,700 | $44,690 | $88,010 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $93,450 | $31,470 | $61,980 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $93,450 | $31,470 | $61,980 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $93,450 | $31,470 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $77,220 | $27,880 | $49,340 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $77,220 | $27,880 | $49,340 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $77,220 | $27,880 | $49,340 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $67,140 | $24,240 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $67,140 | $24,240 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $67,140 | $24,240 | $42,900 |
| 2013 | $2,692 | $61,780 | $23,610 | $38,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map