10320 Stornoway Ct Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $282,162 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10320 Stornoway Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $293,541, approximately $272 per square foot. 10320 Stornoway Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Bishop Cheri Mckee and Bishop Harold
Bought by
Bruner David Michael and Bruner Christie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Bought by
Mauldwin Martin Leo and Mauldwin Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruner David Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mauldwin Martin Leo | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $258,600 | $60,000 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $258,600 | $60,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $258,600 | $60,000 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $149,300 | $35,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $149,300 | $35,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $149,300 | $35,000 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $149,300 | $35,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $936 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $926 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $472 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $468 | $83,100 | $16,200 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $911 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map