Seller's Agent in 2023
Beth Grant
Samson Properties
(703) 626-1563
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $670,214
Wonderful corner setting in the heart of Fairfax City close to everything! Home needs to be updated but bones are good. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms on upper level; full basement has walk-out to side yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 935-2308 homes@bethgrant.realtor Samson Properties License #0225198310 Listed on: 05/16/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckles Joseph John | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Buckles Joseph John | $475,000 | First American Title | |
| Zagrod Barbara S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckles Joseph John | $562,000 | |
| Closed | Buckles Joseph John | $562,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Sold | $475,000 | -2.1% | $475 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $485 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,529 | $605,900 | $248,800 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $519,700 | $226,200 | $293,500 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $509,500 | $221,700 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $485,200 | $211,100 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $462,000 | $200,900 | $261,100 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $435,800 | $189,400 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $422,200 | $183,800 | $238,400 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $422,200 | $183,800 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $422,200 | $183,800 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $410,100 | $178,500 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $394,400 | $171,600 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $379,400 | $165,000 | $214,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Beth Grant
Samson Properties
(703) 626-1563
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ashley E Finco
eXp Realty LLC
(571) 626-4635
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFC2003244
APN: 57-4-11-09-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.