10324 Garbacz Dr Austin, TX 78748
Slaughter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10324 Garbacz Dr, Austin, TX 78748 and is currently estimated at $344,560, approximately $240 per square foot. 10324 Garbacz Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Kocurek Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Longoria Kim E
Bought by
Camacho Kevin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,135
Outstanding Balance
$81,758
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Longoria Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,074
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Kevin G | -- | Itc | |
| Longoria Kim E | -- | San Antonio Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Kevin G | $124,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Longoria Kim E | $120,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $352,182 | $155,007 | $197,175 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $316,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $287,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $261,429 | $75,000 | $191,308 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $237,663 | $75,000 | $162,672 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $196,415 | $75,000 | $122,740 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $178,559 | $40,000 | $169,180 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $162,326 | $40,000 | $133,426 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $147,569 | $40,000 | $131,091 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $134,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map