10324 Shady Preserve Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $394,139 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10324 Shady Preserve Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $422,535, approximately $160 per square foot. 10324 Shady Preserve Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Sumner High School, and Creekside Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Vazquez Angel Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,129
Outstanding Balance
$397,648
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$24,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Angel Manuel | $450,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Angel Manuel | $412,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,815 | $335,716 | $84,150 | $251,566 |
| 2024 | $9,815 | $335,716 | $84,150 | $251,566 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $338,692 | $84,150 | $254,542 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map