10325 Chartley Ct Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $839,818
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,701
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 Chartley Ct, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $793,705, approximately $168 per square foot. 10325 Chartley Ct is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Gray Jon F
Bought by
Fraser Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Gray Gray Jon F
Bought by
Gray Jon F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Nancy A | $625,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Gray Jon F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fraser Nancy A | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,590 | $237,300 | $49,000 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $11,590 | $237,300 | $49,000 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $11,607 | $237,300 | $49,000 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $10,606 | $186,310 | $40,920 | $145,390 |
| 2021 | $10,559 | $186,310 | $40,920 | $145,390 |
| 2020 | $10,637 | $186,310 | $40,920 | $145,390 |
| 2019 | $9,881 | $170,740 | $40,920 | $129,820 |
| 2018 | $10,550 | $170,740 | $40,920 | $129,820 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $170,740 | $40,920 | $129,820 |
| 2016 | $8,275 | $139,300 | $44,170 | $95,130 |
| 2015 | $7,795 | $139,300 | $44,170 | $95,130 |
| 2014 | $7,795 | $139,300 | $44,170 | $95,130 |
| 2013 | $7,845 | $139,300 | $44,170 | $95,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map