Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Minchew
RMX PROPERTIES
(512) 656-4108
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $961,173
Fantastic for someone looking to rebuild on a large property! House is a "Fixer". Second house is an efficiency.
No actual knowledge is known other than visual inspection. Estate Sale. Very valuable land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Mirassou Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acta Non Verba Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | Price Changed | $245,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | For Sale | $245,000 | +8.9% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Price Changed | $225,000 | +28.6% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $608,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,002 | $803,274 | $300,712 | $502,562 |
| 2022 | $12,509 | $803,274 | $300,712 | $502,562 |
| 2021 | $11,289 | $663,769 | $200,475 | $463,294 |
| 2020 | $8,133 | $456,477 | $100,300 | $356,177 |
| 2018 | $7,456 | $398,905 | $100,300 | $298,605 |
| 2017 | $7,482 | $396,195 | $100,300 | $295,895 |
| 2016 | $7,517 | $398,067 | $100,300 | $297,767 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $383,207 | $100,300 | $282,907 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $239,652 | $100,300 | $139,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Minchew
RMX PROPERTIES
(512) 656-4108
31 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Daphne Santa-Maria Quay
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 650-0074
100 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eileen Brzoska
Horizon Realty
(512) 779-7714
4 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1186521
APN: 310723
Ask me questions while you tour the home.