10325 Paramount Way Cedar Lake, IN 46303
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10325 Paramount Way, Cedar Lake, IN 46303 and is currently estimated at $234,399, approximately $157 per square foot. 10325 Paramount Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jane Ball Elementary School, Hanover Central Middle School, and Hanover Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $202,500 | $25,400 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $168,800 | $18,900 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $162,500 | $18,900 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $150,200 | $18,900 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $142,000 | $12,300 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $132,500 | $12,300 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $127,900 | $12,300 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $123,300 | $12,300 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $122,900 | $12,300 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $121,600 | $12,300 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $855 | $106,300 | $12,300 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $115,200 | $13,400 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map