Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Thomas
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 535-1485
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,900 - $836,000
Truly exceptional! Marbled foyer of 18' ceilings,custom woodwork thru-out,2 fireplaces,cozy sun room,large master w/new bath,finished LL w/bar. .75ac all beautifully landscaped,sprinkler system & gardens too!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #0000310797 Listed on: 12/20/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaventura Ryan P | -- | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| Weincouff Steven | -- | Attorney | |
| Weincouff Erica | $420,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonaventura Ryan P | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Weincouff Erica | $294,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Off Market | $397,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $397,500 | -7.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $203,365 | $30,958 | $172,407 |
| 2024 | $8,238 | $203,365 | $30,958 | $172,407 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $203,365 | $30,958 | $172,407 |
| 2022 | $7,899 | $156,555 | $30,226 | $126,329 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $156,555 | $30,226 | $126,329 |
| 2020 | $7,768 | $156,555 | $30,226 | $126,329 |
| 2019 | $7,540 | $139,784 | $26,989 | $112,795 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $139,784 | $26,989 | $112,795 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $139,784 | $26,989 | $112,795 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $139,126 | $26,989 | $112,137 |
| 2015 | $6,710 | $139,126 | $26,989 | $112,137 |
| 2014 | $6,732 | $139,126 | $26,989 | $112,137 |
| 2013 | $6,947 | $147,001 | $26,989 | $120,012 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Thomas
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 535-1485
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Durso
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 535-5911
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1338491
APN: 611-0011-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.