NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,207,979

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,532 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2015

Current estimated payment $6,892 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2015

SOLD AS IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Kelley

License #0604512 Listed on: 08/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Rob Rule

NextHome Realty Center License #0469423

NextHome Realty Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,156

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 14,741 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Briargrove HOA
  • Briargrove Park Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,156

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Briargrove Park Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:093-226-000-0998
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3532.0

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 645.0
  • Association Name: Briargrove HOA
  • Phone: 123-456-7890
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WALNUT BEND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: REVERE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14156.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Baker Street I Builders Llc
Bought by
Hogan Patrick S and Hogan Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$1,096,495

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
List Price
$420,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$594,000
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hogan Patrick S -- None Available
Baker Street I Builders Llc -- Frontier Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baker Street I Builders Llc $594,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 For Sale $420,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,491 $1,138,844 $534,173 $604,671
2024 $11,491 $1,176,080 $534,173 $641,907
2023 $11,491 $978,107 $534,173 $443,934
2022 $21,799 $990,000 $534,173 $455,827
2021 $20,282 $870,236 $534,173 $336,063
2020 $20,407 $842,732 $534,173 $308,559
2019 $21,572 $884,362 $534,173 $350,189
2018 $13,206 $775,000 $284,892 $490,108
2017 $19,596 $775,000 $284,892 $490,108
2016 $19,374 $766,194 $284,892 $481,302
2015 $14,156 $685,000 $284,892 $400,108
2014 $14,156 $550,680 $284,892 $265,788
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15415908

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0932260000998

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.