$439,000
$60K PRICE DROP

10326 Tower Rd Quincy, IN 47456

Estimated payment $2,468/month

Total Views 2,401
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 37.57 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Situated in Owen County, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom mobile home offers a unique opportunity to own 37.57 acres of land with plenty of space to bring your vision to life. The home features a generously sized living room, an additional large family room, and a spacious kitchen with abundant storage. A separate dining area with built-in cabinetry adds both charm and functionality. The property also includes a pond, adding to the natural beauty and offering opportunities for recreation and relaxation. While the mobile home provides a place to start, the true value lies in the expansive acreage, ideal for those seeking privacy, outdoor enjoyment, or future possibilities. Whether you're looking to enjoy the land as-is or explore its potential, this property offers a rare opportunity in a peaceful Owen County setting.

Listing Agent

Carie Barkwell

Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC Brokerage Email: cariebarkwell@kw.com Listed on: 03/27/2026

Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 37.57 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Lake, Pond or Stream

Schools

  • Cloverdale Elementary And Middle School
  • Cloverdale High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Company Owned Well
  • Well
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60-02-33-102-050.000-026

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,510

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

37.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Manuf. Home/Mobile Home
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Pt S33 T12 R3 19.38A
  • Parcel Number ID: 60-02-33-102-050.000-026
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1403
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1403
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1403
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x8, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1403
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 25x24
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Well
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx3, On Level: 6
  • Water Type: Pond
  • Well Type: Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloverdale

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Lot Dimensions: 844,193
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 1636549
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 37.57

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1510

MLS Schools

  • High School: Cloverdale
  • Middle School: Cloverdale
  • School District: Cloverdale Community Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,428 $103,500 $45,800 $57,700
2024 $1,509 $105,200 $42,400 $62,800
2023 $1,519 $95,500 $38,700 $56,800
2022 $1,358 $85,800 $34,800 $51,000
2021 $556 $79,700 $36,500 $43,200
2020 $581 $77,300 $36,400 $40,900
2019 $623 $74,900 $36,500 $38,400
2018 $629 $74,100 $35,100 $39,000
2017 $731 $79,800 $37,900 $41,900
2016 $1,612 $80,600 $39,300 $41,300
2014 $1,504 $78,300 $40,400 $37,900
2013 -- $72,000 $36,900 $35,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $439,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $439,000 -2.2% $313 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $449,000 -10.0% $320 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $499,000 +11.1% $356 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $449,000 +245.4% $320 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Sold $130,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2021 11/15/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202611568

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 60-02-33-102-050.000-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.