1033 Argon Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Argon Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $466,792, approximately $285 per square foot. 1033 Argon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Bienn Jeannine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,139
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienn Jeannine J | $158,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bienn Jeannine J | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |