1033 Brownstone Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $689,690 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Brownstone Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $730,923, approximately $235 per square foot. 1033 Brownstone Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack D. Johnson Elementary, Don T. Durham Intermediate School, and Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Potysman Robert M and Potysman Mary N
Bought by
Craus Albert E and Craus Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,369
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$691,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Cook Darnell M and Cook Sharon Gayle
Bought by
Potysman Robert M and Potysman Mary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craus Albert E | -- | American Title Co | |
| Potysman Robert M | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craus Albert E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potysman Robert M | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,467 | $580,180 | $143,175 | $437,005 |
| 2024 | $7,538 | $664,010 | $143,175 | $520,835 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $612,415 | $143,175 | $469,240 |
| 2022 | $10,619 | $544,253 | $95,450 | $448,803 |
| 2021 | $10,066 | $466,543 | $95,450 | $371,093 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $448,284 | $85,905 | $362,379 |
| 2019 | $9,935 | $438,881 | $70,000 | $368,881 |
| 2018 | $8,244 | $434,976 | $70,000 | $364,976 |
| 2017 | $9,221 | $409,844 | $70,000 | $339,844 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $369,982 | $70,000 | $299,982 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $330,500 | $30,000 | $300,500 |
| 2014 | $7,328 | $330,500 | $30,000 | $300,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map