1033 E 86th St Unit 1 Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 E 86th St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $605,000, approximately $429 per square foot. 1033 E 86th St Unit 1 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Dr East 86Th Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
King Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Donna M | $354,900 | -- | |
| King Donna M | $354,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,897 | $109,536 | $24,247 | $85,289 |
| 2025 | $10,784 | $104,081 | $24,247 | $79,834 |
| 2024 | $10,784 | $101,980 | $24,247 | $77,733 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $99,957 | $24,247 | $75,710 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $93,563 | $24,247 | $69,316 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $82,555 | $24,247 | $58,308 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $63,574 | $1,168 | $62,406 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $60,577 | $1,168 | $59,409 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $62,190 | $1,167 | $61,023 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $56,684 | $1,168 | $55,516 |
| 2016 | $179 | $52,560 | $1,168 | $51,392 |
| 2015 | $140 | $57,592 | $1,168 | $56,424 |
| 2014 | $140 | $57,577 | $1,168 | $56,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map