1033 Eagle Ct Desoto, TX 75115
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Eagle Ct, Desoto, TX 75115 and is currently estimated at $340,092, approximately $148 per square foot. 1033 Eagle Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cockrell Hill Elementary School, Desoto West Middle (Isteam), and DeSoto Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Gallarneau Cliff and Gallarneau Janice
Bought by
Brown Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,490
Outstanding Balance
$64,730
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Gallarneau Cliff and Gallarneau Janice
Bought by
Gallarneau Cliff and Gallarneau Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Gallarneau Cliff Douglas
Bought by
Gallarneau Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Andrea N | -- | Fnt | |
| Gallarneau Cliff | -- | None Available | |
| Gallarneau Janice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Andrea N | $96,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallarneau Janice | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,072 | $387,690 | $60,000 | $327,690 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $387,690 | $60,000 | $327,690 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $333,000 | $55,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $236,110 | $50,000 | $186,110 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $177,330 | $40,000 | $137,330 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $204,790 | $40,000 | $164,790 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $162,270 | $30,000 | $132,270 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $162,270 | $30,000 | $132,270 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $147,510 | $25,000 | $122,510 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $127,990 | $25,000 | $102,990 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $117,150 | $25,000 | $92,150 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $108,610 | $17,000 | $91,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map